Anielewicza 26 Rooms

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Anielewicza 26 Rooms Warsaw hotel is a great place to stay in Wola with skyscrapers like the Warsaw Spire, around a 25-minute walk from the sixteenth-century Warsaw Barbican Fortress. This hotel also includes parking.

The rooms at the property provide guests with Wi-Fi and a television, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and towels. The rooms of Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel offer views of the inner courtyard.

Offering fusion dishes, Ohh Sushi & Grill lies about 5 minutes' walk away.

The hotel is 2.3 km from Warsaw Uprising Museum, 2.5 km from the landscaped public park "Saxon Garden". The Anielewicza is situated within 30 minutes' walk of the royal St John's Cathedral, which is considered to be a sacred site. This accommodation allows you to enjoy such natural sights as Lazienki Park 4.9 km away. The hotel is merely 450 metres from Niska 02 bus stop and 25 minutes on foot from Warszawa Główna train station in Warsaw.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Anielewicza 26 Rooms Warsaw
Apartament Dzielna 64
Mobile-only price

Apartament Dzielna 64

310 m from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
Apartamenty Centrum Okopowa 55
Mobile-only price

Apartamenty Centrum Okopowa 55

388 m from property
Apartment Warsaw Nowolipie By Renters
Mobile-only price

Apartment Warsaw Nowolipie By Renters

513 m from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    10 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Dworzec Zachodni
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel located near the city centre?
      Warsaw city centre can be reached within a 30-minute walk from Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel.
    • ✈
      Which airport is close to the Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel?
      The nearest airport to the Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel is Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport (5 km) and it is reachable with a 20-minute drive.
    • ❓
      What time is check-in and check-out in the Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel?
      At the Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 22:00 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • 🔤
      Which languages are spoken by the staff at the Warsaw hotel?
      The languages spoken by the staff of the Warsaw hotel include Polish, Russian, English, and Ukrainian.
    • ❓
      Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at the hotel?
      Some rooms at the hotel have a workspace.
    • ❓
      Does Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel have good views?
      Yes, guests can enjoy city views available in some rooms of Anielewicza 26 Rooms hotel.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    10 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Dworzec Zachodni
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Anielewicza 26 Rooms Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close